Athletic Department Staff Directory | BYU Cougar Club

Athletic Department Staff Directory

Department:
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Holmoe Tom Director of Athletics (801) 422-7649 SAB 324 Send E-mail
Littlewood Mike Baseball Head Coach (801) 422-5049 MLRP 111 Send E-mail
Santiago Brian Senior Associate Athletics Director (801) 422-9059 SAB 318 Send E-mail
Darger Liz Associate Athletic Director / SWA (801) 422-7306 SAB 314 Send E-mail
Tittle Duff Associate AD - Communications (801) 422-4910 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Moody Dallan Associate AD - Finance (801) 422-2098 SAB 328 Send E-mail
Lewis Chad Associate AD - Development (801) 422-4858 SAB 336A Send E-mail
Gwilliam Chad Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Compliance (801) 422-1875 SAB 316 Send E-mail
Nix Matthew Assistant Athletic Director/Event Manager (801) 422-3304 SAB 320 Send E-mail
Almodova David Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Marketing & Promotions (801) 422-6869 SAB 312 Send E-mail
Vakapuna Fui Assistant to the Athletic Director for Student Services (801) 422-1745 SAB 315 Send E-mail
Bosco Robbie Varsity Club Director (801) 422-6523 SAB 330 Send E-mail
Middleton Mike Executive Director Cougar Club (801) 422-6754 SAB 336 Send E-mail
Powell Analane Cougar Club Administration Assistant (801) 422-2717 SAB 336 Send E-mail
Thomas Fayrine Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8035 MCA 208 Send E-mail
Vehar Greg Cougar Club, Assistant Director (801) 422-1782 SFH 336 Send E-mail
Davis Janalee Admin. Assistant/LDS Philanthropy (801) 422-5263 SAB 336 Send E-mail
Stauffer Casey Corporate Sponsorships General Manager (801) 422-9302 RB 210 Send E-mail
Bell Jared Corporate Sponsorships General Sales Manager (801) 422-2028 RB 210 Send E-mail
Wilson Trevor Director of Student Athlete Academic Center (801) 422-5305 SAB 378 Send E-mail
Wood Kate Partner Services Manager (801) 422-7133 RB 210 Send E-mail
Wrubell Greg Director of Broadcast Media (801) 422-7982 RB 210 Send E-mail
Rasmussen David Director of Compliance (801) 422-6962 SAB 317 Send E-mail
Burk Nate Director of Compliance (801) 422-2047 SAB 215 Send E-mail
Johnson Lee Athletic Development/Cougar Club team (801) 422-3094 SAB 336-D Send E-mail
Carpenter Bryan Athletic Development/Cougar Club team (801) 422-7833 SAB 336 Send E-mail
Murphy Jake Corporate Sponsorships Account Executive (801) 422-2364 RB 210 Send E-mail
Alletto Brandon Senior Account Executive (801) 422-6663 RB 210 Send E-mail
Anderson Alexa Golf Sports Information Director (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Davis Ari Sports Information Director - Swimming & Diving (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Mann Jenessa Sports Information Director - Women's Track & Cross Country (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Hatch Talon Sports Information Director - Women's Tennis (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Kerr Kristen Sports Information Director - Softball (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Jarvis Matt Corporate Sponsorships Senior Account Executive (801) 422-7130 RB 210 Send E-mail
Wrubell Caitlan Sports Information Director (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Hickman Genny Sports Information Director (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Molifua Christiana Administrative Assistant (801) 422-3216 SAB 331 Send E-mail
Holbrook Lauren Sports Information Director - Women's Gymnastics (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Monsen Tatiana Sports Information Director - Women's Soccer (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Hogan Meredith IMG Partner Services Cordinator (801) 422-7981 RB 210 Send E-mail
Nelson Tyler Creative Services - Design Assistant (801) 422-1799 SFH 224F Send E-mail
Bowers Katie Accounting Specialist (801) 422-2097 SAB 331 Send E-mail
Hirschi Willard Hall of Fame Recipient
James Sherald Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 1997 Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 1999 Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 2001 Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 2002 Hall of Fame Inductee
Fuller Kim Accounting Specialist (801) 422-1977 SAB 331 Send E-mail
Carlson Sydney Partner Services Coordinator (801) 422-7983 RB 210 Send E-mail
Wheeler Jenny Athletic Communications Office Manager (801) 422-8948 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Chavez Gillian Executive Assistant (801) 422-7649 SAB 322 Send E-mail
Chilton Kyle Athletic Communications (801) 422-4909 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Olsen Berrett Jenalen Administrative Assistant (801) 422-4225 SAB 313 Send E-mail
Collett Bertoch Norma Athletic Communications (801) 422-4908 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Swenson Ashlee Corporate Sponsorship Financial Accountant (801) 422-0481 SAB 315 Send E-mail
Hinton Royce Athletic Communications (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Cox Kenny Athletic Communications (801) 422-5202 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Pyne Brett Athletic Communications (801) 422-4912 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Zobell Ralph Athletic Communications (801) 422-9769 SFH 30 Send E-mail
Call Stuart Social Media Coordinator (801) 422-1519 SAB 307 Send E-mail
Broberg Dave Creative Services Director (801) 422-4907 SFH 248 Send E-mail
Howell Shauna Assistant Creative Director (801) 422-4907 SFH 250 Send E-mail
Steele Tyler Web Developer (801) 422-5804 SFH 258 Send E-mail
Department: Administration
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Israel Michelle Administrative Assistant to Sr Associate AD (801) 422-3216 SAB 336 Send E-mail Administration
Sam LaJusta Financial Secretary (801) 422-1977 SAB 331 Send E-mail Administration
Department: Baseball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Pratt Trent Baseball Assistant Coach (801) 422-5064 MLRP 111 Send E-mail Baseball
Haring Brent Baseball Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (801) 422-5048 MLRP 111 Send E-mail Baseball
Thomas Jeremy Pitching Coach (801) 422-5048 MLRP 111 Send E-mail Baseball
Adams Brett Baseball Manager MLRP 111 Baseball
Davis Alex Athletic Trainer (801) 422-1630 SAB 123 Send E-mail Baseball
Slade Tuckett Director of Baseball Operations (801) 422-2244 MLRP 111 Send E-mail Baseball
Department: Communications
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Bagley Jeanette Assistant Creative Director (801) 422-4907 SFH 224F Send E-mail Communications
Dorton Blake Sports Information Director - Men's Track & Cross Country (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail Communications
Keddington Michelle Sports Information Director - Men's Tennis (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Send E-mail Communications
Despain Brandon Video Services Manager (801) 422-1952 SFH 244 Send E-mail Communications
Bunn Chad Director of Video Operations (801) 422-6199 MC 2112 Send E-mail Communications
Philbrick Mark University Photographer (801) 422-7322 B-251 Send E-mail Communications
Wilkey Jaren University Photographer (801) 422-7322 B-251 Send E-mail Communications
Department: Cross Country
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Taylor Diljeet Women's Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Send E-mail Cross Country
Taylor Diljeet Assistant Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Cross Country
Taylor Diljeet Assistant Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Cross Country
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Send E-mail Cross Country
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Cross Country
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Send E-mail Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Department: Equipment
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Bushman Steve Equipment Manager-(MLRP,Marriot) (801) 422-5301 SAB 122A Send E-mail Equipment
Hill Mick Director of Equipment Operations (801) 422-5302 SAB 122 Send E-mail Equipment
Jensen Nancy Women's Equipment Manager (801) 422-7872 SFH 1182 Send E-mail Equipment
Anderson Chris Equipment Manager- Men's Olympic Sports (801) 422-8745 SFH 1180 Send E-mail Equipment
Department: Football
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Sitake Kalani Head Football Coach (801) 422-1141 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Lamb Ed Assistant Head Coach, Special Teams Coordinator & Safeties Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Detmer Ty Offensive Coordinator & Quarterbacks Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Tuiaki Ilaisa Defensive Coordinator & Defensive Line Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Cahoon Ben Receivers Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Clark Steve Tight Ends Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Empey Mike Offensive Line Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Gilford Jernaro Cornerbacks Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Kaufusi Steve Linebackers Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Barlow Lia Football Administrative Assistant (801) 422-1141 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Mahe Reno Running Backs Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Damuni Jack Director of Player Personnel (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Ah You Jasen Director of Football Athletic Relations (801) 422-2916 SAB Send E-mail Football
Kinikini Sione Director of Player Development SAB 215 Send E-mail Football
Middleton AJ Football Strength and Conditioning Coach (801) 422-1328 SAB 109 Send E-mail Football
Tafisi Nu‘u Director of Football Strength and Conditioning (801) 422-1972 SAB 109 Send E-mail Football
McClure Justin Associate Director of Football Strength & Conditioning (801) 422-1769 SAB 109 Send E-mail Football
Tialavea Russell Director of Football Operations (801) 422-8986 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Ofahengaue Tevita Director of Recruiting Operations (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Aucoin Clay Financial Administrative Assistant (801) 422-2919 SAB 220 Send E-mail Football
Seaver Errol Football Video and Technology Coordinator (801) 422-2922 SAB 213 Send E-mail Football
Department: Gymnastics
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Gymnastics
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Send E-mail Gymnastics
Young Guard Head Gymnastics Coach (801) 422-4769 SFH 6 Send E-mail Gymnastics
Broekman Natalie Assistant Gymnastics Coach (801) 422-2681 SFH 206B Send E-mail Gymnastics
Evanson Brogan Assistant Gymnastics Coach (801) 422-1681 SFH Send E-mail Gymnastics
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Send E-mail Gymnastics
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Gymnastics
Department: Marketing
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Eberhard David Marketing Coordinator (801) 422-2880 SAB 309 Send E-mail Marketing
Lake Bryce Marketing Coordinator (801) 422-8237 SAB 307 Send E-mail Marketing
Kindred Kevin Marketing Coordinator (801) 422-8260 SAB 311 Send E-mail Marketing
Department: Men's Basketball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Cummard Lee Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant (801) 422-1621 MC 2112 Men's Basketball
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Rose Dave Men's Basketball Head Coach (801) 422-3612 MCA 218 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
LaComb Tim Men's Basketball Associate Head Coach (801) 422-5040 MCA 218 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Reeves Aubrey Men's Basketball Office Manager (801) 422-3612 MCA 218 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Faucette Garrett Coordinator of Player Development (801) 422-3609 MC 2112 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
May Andrew Director of Basketball Operations (801) 422-3609 MCA 218 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Lewis Quincy Men's Basketball Assistant Coach (801) 422-6190 MCA 218 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Schork Erick Strength and Conditioning Coach SFH 147 D Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Schroyer Heath Men's Basketball Assistant Coach (801) 422-6189 MCA 218 Send E-mail Men's Basketball
Department: Men's Golf
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Leatham Carol Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8704 SFH 60 Send E-mail Men's Golf
Brockbank Bruce Men's Golf Head Coach (801) 422-7304 SFH 60B Send E-mail Men's Golf
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Send E-mail Men's Golf
Miller Todd Director of Golf (801) 422-9148 SFH 60 Send E-mail Men's Golf
Department: Men's Tennis
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Pearce Brad Men's Tennis Head Coach (801) 422-4675 SFH 206D Send E-mail Men's Tennis
Kawka Patrick Graduate Student Assistant (801) 422-1879 SFH 206C Men's Tennis
Carrazedo Aidan Men's Tennis Assistant Coach (801) 422-1879 SFH 6D Send E-mail Men's Tennis
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Send E-mail Men's Tennis
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Send E-mail Men's Tennis
Cowley Matt Men's Tennis Assistant Coach (801) 422-1879 SFH 206C Send E-mail Men's Tennis
Department: Men's Volleyball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Nitta Loyborg Chelsea Volleyball Statistical Analyst (801) 422-9796 SFH 229 Send E-mail Men's Volleyball
Olmstead Shawn Men's Volleyball Head Coach (801) 422-6473 SFH 235 Send E-mail Men's Volleyball
Slabe Luka Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach SFH 244 Send E-mail Men's Volleyball
Reyes Jaylen Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach (801) 422-8291 SFH 233 Men's Volleyball
Nitta Terrie Volleyball Office Manager (801) 422-8035 SFH 60 Send E-mail Men's Volleyball
Department: SAAC
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Hamblin Jim Academic Advisor (801) 422-2027 SAB 345 Send E-mail SAAC
Thomas Sandy Academic Advisor (801) 422-4841 SAB 370 Send E-mail SAAC
Tidwell Paul Student Athlete Welfare Coordinator (801) 422-5417 SAB 374 Send E-mail SAAC
Mullen Jessica Learning Specialist (801) 422-4837 SAB 372 Send E-mail SAAC
Hall Mike Academic Advisor (801) 422-1574 SAB 372 Send E-mail SAAC
Larsen Nycole Learning Specialist (801) 422-9750 SAB 352B Send E-mail SAAC
Stoddard Buddy Life Skills Coordinator/Leadership & Career Development (801) 422-4282 SAB 382 Send E-mail SAAC
Tavanā Gaugau V. Assistant to Director of Student-Sthlete Academic Center (801) 422-1635 SAB 384 Send E-mail SAAC
Baxter Angela Academic Advisor for Track and Field and Cross Country (801) 422-3251 SAB 376 Send E-mail SAAC
Stoddard Tina & Buddy Service Representatives (801) 422-3642 SAB 382 Send E-mail SAAC
Nelson Amberli Learning Specialist (801) 422-0120 SAB 345 Send E-mail SAAC
Gillette Natasha Learning Specialist (801) 422-4575 SAB 354 Send E-mail SAAC
Department: Soccer
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Billings Carolyn Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-8781 SFH 1140 Send E-mail Soccer
Smith Jennie Soccer Administrative Assistant (801) 422-8733 SFH 206B Send E-mail Soccer
Rockwood Jennifer Women's Soccer Head Coach (801) 422-8732 SFH 206F Send E-mail Soccer
Rose Aleisha Assistant Soccer Coach (801) 422-8735 SFH 206B Send E-mail Soccer
Watkins Chris Women's Soccer Associate Head Coach (801) 422-8733 SFH 206F Send E-mail Soccer
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Send E-mail Soccer
Olson Young McKinzie Volunteer Coach Soccer
Jorgensen Rachel Administrative Assistant Soccer
Anderson Brent Assistant Soccer Coach (801) 422-8733 SFH 206F Send E-mail Soccer
Department: Softball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Eakin Gordon Softball Head Coach (801) 422-1158 MLRP 141 Send E-mail Softball
Linde Chris Athletic Trainer (801) 422-7572 SFH 1136 Send E-mail Softball
Meredith Pete Assistant Softball Coach (801) 422-1157 MLRP 141 Send E-mail Softball
Jensen Kevin Assistant Softball Coach (801) 422-1157 MLRP 141 Send E-mail Softball
Department: Spirit Squad
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Allan Jocelyn Head Cheer Coach (801) 422-8014 SFH 206A Send E-mail Spirit Squad
Maxfield Jodi Spirit Coordinator/Cougarettes Coach (801) 422-3271 SFH 244 Send E-mail Spirit Squad
the Cougar Cosmo Mascot (801) 422-7613 SAB 307 Send E-mail Spirit Squad
Larsen Cameron Assistant Cheer Coach (801) 458-0567 Send E-mail Spirit Squad
Department: Sports Camps
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Dayton Brendon Sports Camps Administrator (801) 422-7938 SAB 307 Send E-mail Sports Camps
Stroud Vince Sports Camp Administrator (801) 422-5726 SAB 310 Send E-mail Sports Camps
Department: Sports Medicine
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Sports Medicine
Billings Carolyn Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-8781 SFH 1140 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Bunnell Helen Physician Billing Liason (801) 377-6918 SFH 1129 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Linde Chris Athletic Trainer (801) 422-7572 SFH 1136 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Newbold Lynette Medical Records Olympic Sports (801) 422-2946 SFH 1130 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Higginson Rachel Dietician/Sports Nutrition (801) 422-8649 SAB 109 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Mortensen Lisa Medical Insurance Claims Coordinator (801) 422-7117 SFH 1130 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Powell Sondra Medical Records Football, Baseball (801) 422-1549 SAB 123 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Graham Dan Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4670 SFH 1141 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Empey Blain Athletic Trainer (801) 422-8780 SFH 1135 Sports Medicine
Davis Alex Athletic Trainer (801) 422-1630 SAB 123 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Mortensen Brett Rehabilitation Coordinator (801) 422-1620 SAB 123 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Franson Judd Athletic Trainer (801) 422-8774 SFH 1143 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Clark Diana Clinical Intern (801) 422-2946 SFH 1142 Sports Medicine
Densmore John Clinical Intern (801) 422-1620 SAB 123 Sports Medicine
Golightly Tom Psychologist (801) 422-3035 1500 WSC Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Black Heather Clinical Intern Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Sports Medicine
Gunn Candace Sports Medicine Office Assistant (801) 422-1549 SAB 123 Send E-mail Sports Medicine
Department: Strength & Conditioning
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Morzelewski Josh Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (801) 422-9269 SFH 147 Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Boutwell Ryan Assistant Football Performance Coach (801) 422-8018 SAB 109 Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Moore Turreal Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (801) 422-2311 SFH 147 C Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Keller Keith Assistant Football Performance Coach (801) 422-8018 SAB 109 Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Schork Erick Strength and Conditioning Coach SFH 147 D Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Casale Matt Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (801) 422-2311 SFH 147 C Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Middleton AJ Football Strength and Conditioning Coach (801) 422-1328 SAB 109 Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
McClure Justin Associate Director of Football Strength & Conditioning (801) 422-1769 SAB 109 Send E-mail Strength & Conditioning
Department: Support Staff
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Livsey Clark Ticket Manager MC 2132 Send E-mail Support Staff
Manning Craig Mental Strength Coach (801) 422-4464 SAB 317 Send E-mail Support Staff
Hart David Athletic Faculty Representative (801) 422-7243 TNRB 760A Support Staff
Department: Swimming & Diving
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Leatham Carol Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8704 SFH 60 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Swimming & Diving
Skabelund Shari Swimming Assistant Coach (801) 422-8302 RB 149 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
Brooks John Head Swimming Coach (801) 422-8665 RB 151 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
McAllister Tamber Swimming Assistant Coach (801) 422-2396 RB 149 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
Loose Dee Assistant Coach (801) 422-2396 RB 149 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
Bates Yolanda Assistant Coach (801) 422-2143 RB 149 Swimming & Diving
Routson Tyce Head Diving Coach (801) 422-4874 RB 141 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Send E-mail Swimming & Diving
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Swimming & Diving
Department: Track & Field
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Taylor Diljeet Assistant Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Send E-mail Track & Field
Haymond Ann Track and Field Office Manager (801) 422-8731 SFH 54 Send E-mail Track & Field
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Send E-mail Track & Field
Waite Ryan Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Send E-mail Track & Field
Robison Mark Track & Field Associate Head Coach (801) 422-3830 SFH 54B Send E-mail Track & Field
Shane Patrick Women's Cross Country Head Coach/Assistant Track & Field Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54C Send E-mail Track & Field
Arrhenius Niklas Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-2263 Send E-mail Track & Field
Grossarth Kyle Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-1984 SFH 54 Track & Field
Perkins Stephani Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-7508 SFH 54 Send E-mail Track & Field
Franson Judd Athletic Trainer (801) 422-8774 SFH 1143 Send E-mail Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Perkins Stephani Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-8731 SFH 54 Track & Field
Perkins Stephani Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-8731 SFH 54 Track & Field
Wood Isaac Track Operations Manager (801) 422-1295 SFH 54 Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Send E-mail Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Department: Travel
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Sowards Lori Athletic Team Travel and Tours (801) 422-8026 SAB 308 Send E-mail Travel
Walters Susan Athletic Team Travel (801) 422-8027 SAB 308 Send E-mail Travel
Department: Women's Basketball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Send E-mail Women's Basketball
Judkins Jeff Women's Basketball, Head Coach (801) 422-1265 MCA 208 Send E-mail Women's Basketball
Stewart Ray Assistant Women's Basketball Coach (801) 422-7682 MCA 208 Send E-mail Women's Basketball
Nielson Dan Assistant Women's Basketball Coach (801) 422-8155 MCA 208 Send E-mail Women's Basketball
Garfield Ashley Assistant women's basketball coach (801) 422-2074 MCA 208 Send E-mail Women's Basketball
Parker Beeston Kim Director of Basketball Operations (801) 422-1548 MCA 208B Send E-mail Women's Basketball
Department: Women's Golf
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Leatham Carol Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8704 SFH 60 Send E-mail Women's Golf
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Send E-mail Women's Golf
Miller Todd Director of Golf (801) 422-9148 SFH 60 Send E-mail Women's Golf
Roberts Carrie Head Women's Golf Coach (801) 422-9787 SFH 60 Send E-mail Women's Golf
Erekson Juli Women's Assistant Golf Coach (801) 422-8737 Send E-mail Women's Golf
Department: Women's Tennis
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Graham Dan Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4670 SFH 1141 Send E-mail Women's Tennis
Jones-Spencer Lauren Women's Tennis Head Coach (801) 422-8730 SFH 6-B Send E-mail Women's Tennis
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Send E-mail Women's Tennis
Matias Ace Women's Tennis Assistant Coach (801) 422-5204 Women's Tennis
Department: Women's Volleyball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Office Room Contact Department
Nitta Loyborg Chelsea Volleyball Statistical Analyst (801) 422-9796 SFH 229 Send E-mail Women's Volleyball
Graham Dan Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4670 SFH 1141 Send E-mail Women's Volleyball
Olmstead Heather Women's Volleyball Head Coach (801) 422-2808 SFH 60A Send E-mail Women's Volleyball
Hyte David Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach (801) 422-3838 SFH 60K Send E-mail Women's Volleyball
Neeley Jonny Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach (801) 422-3387 SFH 60A Send E-mail Women's Volleyball
Nitta Terrie Volleyball Office Manager (801) 422-8035 SFH 60 Send E-mail Women's Volleyball