Athletic Department Staff Directory | BYU Cougar Club

Athletic Department Staff Directory

Department:
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Hirschi Willard Hall of Fame Recipient
James Sherald Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 1997 Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 1999 Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 2001 Hall of Fame Inductee
National Championship Women's Cross Country Team 2002 Hall of Fame Inductee
Thomas Fayrine Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8035 MCA 208
Littlewood Mike Baseball Head Coach (801) 422-5049 MLRP 111
Stauffer Casey Corporate Sponsorships General Manager (801) 422-9302 RB 210
Bell Jared Corporate Sponsorships General Sales Manager (801) 422-2028 RB 210
Wood Kate Partner Services Manager (801) 422-7133 RB 210
Wrubell Greg Director of Broadcast Media (801) 422-7982 RB 210
Murphy Jake Corporate Sponsorships Account Executive (801) 422-2364 RB 210
Alletto Brandon Senior Account Executive (801) 422-6663 RB 210
Jarvis Matt Corporate Sponsorships Senior Account Executive (801) 422-7130 RB 210
Hogan Meredith IMG Partner Services Cordinator (801) 422-7981 RB 210
Carlson Sydney Partner Services Coordinator (801) 422-7983 RB 210
Gwilliam Chad Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Compliance (801) 422-1875 SAB 316
Bosco Robbie Varsity Club Director (801) 422-6523 SAB 330
Holmoe Tom Director of Athletics (801) 422-7649 SAB 324
Middleton Mike Executive Director Cougar Club (801) 422-6754 SAB 336
Nix Matthew Assistant Athletic Director/Event Manager (801) 422-3304 SAB 320
Powell Analane Cougar Club Administration Assistant (801) 422-2717 SAB 336
Santiago Brian Deputy Athletic Director (801) 422-9059 SAB 318
Almodova David Assistant Athletic Director/Director of Marketing & Promotions (801) 422-6869 SAB 312
Davis Janalee Admin. Assistant/LDS Philanthropy (801) 422-5263 SAB 336
Moody Dallan Associate AD - Finance (801) 422-2098 SAB 328
Chavez Gillian Executive Assistant (801) 422-7649 SAB 322
Lewis Chad Associate AD - Development (801) 422-4858 SAB 336A
Wilson Trevor Director of Student Athlete Academic Center (801) 422-5305 SAB 378
Olsen Berrett Jenalen Administrative Assistant (801) 422-4225 SAB 313
Vakapuna Fui Assistant to the Athletic Director for Student Services (801) 422-1745 SAB 315
Call Stuart Social Media Coordinator (801) 422-1519 SAB 307
Rasmussen David Director of Compliance (801) 422-6962 SAB 317
Burk Nate Director of Compliance (801) 422-2047 SAB 215
Swenson Ashlee Corporate Sponsorship Financial Accountant (801) 422-0481 SAB 315
Johnson Lee Athletic Development/Cougar Club team (801) 422-3094 SAB 336-D
Carpenter Bryan Athletic Development/Cougar Club team (801) 422-7833 SAB 336
Darger Liz Sr. Associate Athletic Director / SWA (801) 422-7306 SAB 314
Molifua Christiana Administrative Assistant (801) 422-3216 SAB 331
Bowers Katie Accounting Specialist (801) 422-2097 SAB 331
Fuller Kim Accounting Specialist (801) 422-1977 SAB 331
Broberg Dave Creative Services Director (801) 422-4907 SFH 248
Collett Bertoch Norma Athletic Communications (801) 422-4908 SFH 30
Pyne Brett Athletic Communications (801) 422-4912 SFH 30
Tittle Duff Associate AD - Communications (801) 422-4910 SFH 30
Vehar Greg Cougar Club, Assistant Director (801) 422-1782 SFH 336
Wheeler Jenny Athletic Communications Office Manager (801) 422-8948 SFH 30
Zobell Ralph Athletic Communications (801) 422-9769 SFH 30
Chilton Kyle Athletic Communications (801) 422-4909 SFH 30
Cox Kenny Athletic Communications (801) 422-5202 SFH 30
Steele Tyler Web Developer (801) 422-5804 SFH 258
Hinton Royce Athletic Communications (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Howell Shauna Assistant Creative Director (801) 422-4907 SFH 250
Anderson Alexa Golf Sports Information Director (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Davis Ari Sports Information Director - Swimming & Diving (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Mann Jenessa Sports Information Director - Women's Track & Cross Country (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Hatch Talon Sports Information Director - Women's Tennis (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Kerr Kristen Sports Information Director - Softball (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Wrubell Caitlan Sports Information Director (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Hickman Genny Sports Information Director (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Holbrook Lauren Sports Information Director - Women's Gymnastics (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Monsen Tatiana Sports Information Director - Women's Soccer (801) 422-8999 SFH 30
Nelson Tyler Creative Services - Design Assistant (801) 422-1799 SFH 224F
Department: Administration
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Sam LaJusta Financial Secretary (801) 422-1977 SAB 331 Administration
Israel Michelle Administrative Assistant to Sr Associate AD (801) 422-3216 SAB 336 Administration
Department: Baseball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Pratt Trent Baseball Associate Head Coach (801) 422-5064 MLRP 111 Baseball
Haring Brent Baseball Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (801) 422-5048 MLRP 111 Baseball
Thomas Jeremy Pitching Coach (801) 422-5048 MLRP 111 Baseball
Adams Brett Baseball Manager MLRP 111 Baseball
Slade Tuckett Director of Baseball Operations (801) 422-2244 MLRP 111 Baseball
Davis Alex Athletic Trainer (801) 422-1630 SAB 123 Baseball
Department: Communications
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Philbrick Mark University Photographer (801) 422-7322 B-251 Communications
Wilkey Jaren University Photographer (801) 422-7322 B-251 Communications
Bunn Chad Director of Video Operations (801) 422-6199 MC 2112 Communications
Despain Brandon Video Services Manager (801) 422-1952 SFH 244 Communications
Bagley Jeanette Assistant Creative Director (801) 422-4907 SFH 224F Communications
Dorton Blake Sports Information Director - Men's Track & Cross Country (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Communications
Keddington Michelle Sports Information Director - Men's Tennis (801) 422-8999 SFH 30 Communications
Department: Cross Country
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Cross Country
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Cross Country
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Cross Country
Taylor Diljeet Associate Head Cross Country Coach-Women/Assistant Track and Field Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Cross Country
Taylor Diljeet Assistant Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Cross Country
Taylor Diljeet Assistant Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Cross Country
Department: Equipment
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Bushman Steve Equipment Manager-(MLRP,Marriot) (801) 422-5301 SAB 122A Equipment
Hill Mick Director of Equipment Operations (801) 422-5302 SAB 122 Equipment
Jensen Nancy Women's Equipment Manager (801) 422-7872 SFH 1182 Equipment
Anderson Chris Equipment Manager- Men's Olympic Sports (801) 422-8745 SFH 1180 Equipment
Department: Football
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Kaufusi Steve Linebackers Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
McClure Justin Associate Director of Football Strength & Conditioning (801) 422-1769 SAB 109 Football
Barlow Lia Football Administrative Assistant (801) 422-1141 SAB 220 Football
Cahoon Ben Receivers Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Aucoin Clay Financial Administrative Assistant (801) 422-2919 SAB 220 Football
Seaver Errol Football Video and Technology Coordinator (801) 422-2922 SAB 213 Football
Tialavea Russell Director of Football Operations (801) 422-8986 SAB 220 Football
Sitake Kalani Head Football Coach (801) 422-1141 SAB 220 Football
Lamb Ed Assistant Head Coach, Special Teams Coordinator & Safeties Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Detmer Ty Offensive Coordinator & Quarterbacks Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Tuiaki Ilaisa Defensive Coordinator & Defensive Line Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Empey Mike Offensive Line Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Tafisi Nu‘u Director of Football Strength and Conditioning (801) 422-1972 SAB 109 Football
Clark Steve Tight Ends Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Gilford Jernaro Cornerbacks Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Mahe Reno Running Backs Coach (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Ofahengaue Tevita Director of Recruiting Operations (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Damuni Jack Director of Player Personnel (801) 422-2916 SAB 220 Football
Ah You Jasen Director of Football Athletic Relations (801) 422-2916 SAB Football
Kinikini Sione Director of Player Development SAB 215 Football
Middleton AJ Football Strength and Conditioning Coach (801) 422-1328 SAB 109 Football
Department: Gymnastics
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Gymnastics
Young Guard Head Gymnastics Coach (801) 422-4769 SFH 6 Gymnastics
Broekman Natalie Assistant Gymnastics Coach (801) 422-2681 SFH 206B Gymnastics
Evanson Brogan Assistant Gymnastics Coach (801) 422-1681 SFH Gymnastics
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Gymnastics
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Gymnastics
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Gymnastics
Department: Marketing
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Eberhard David Marketing Coordinator (801) 422-2880 SAB 309 Marketing
Lake Bryce Marketing Coordinator (801) 422-8237 SAB 307 Marketing
Kindred Kevin Marketing Coordinator (801) 422-8260 SAB 311 Marketing
Department: Men's Basketball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Faucette Garrett Coordinator of Player Development (801) 422-3609 MC 2112 Men's Basketball
Cummard Lee Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant (801) 422-1621 MC 2112 Men's Basketball
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Men's Basketball
Rose Dave Men's Basketball Head Coach (801) 422-3612 MCA 218 Men's Basketball
LaComb Tim Men's Basketball Assistant Head Coach (801) 422-5040 MCA 218 Men's Basketball
Reeves Aubrey Men's Basketball Office Manager (801) 422-3612 MCA 218 Men's Basketball
May Andrew Director of Basketball Operations (801) 422-3609 MCA 218 Men's Basketball
Lewis Quincy Men's Basketball Assistant Coach (801) 422-6190 MCA 218 Men's Basketball
Schroyer Heath Men's Basketball Associate Head Coach (801) 422-6189 MCA 218 Men's Basketball
Schork Erick Strength and Conditioning Coach SFH 147 D Men's Basketball
Department: Men's Golf
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Men's Golf
Brockbank Bruce Men's Golf Head Coach (801) 422-7304 SFH 60B Men's Golf
Leatham Carol Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8704 SFH 60 Men's Golf
Miller Todd Director of Golf (801) 422-9148 SFH 60 Men's Golf
Department: Men's Tennis
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Men's Tennis
Pearce Brad Men's Tennis Head Coach (801) 422-4675 SFH 206D Men's Tennis
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Men's Tennis
Kawka Patrick Graduate Student Assistant (801) 422-1879 SFH 206C Men's Tennis
Cowley Matt Men's Tennis Assistant Coach (801) 422-1879 SFH 206C Men's Tennis
Carrazedo Aidan Men's Tennis Assistant Coach (801) 422-1879 SFH 6D Men's Tennis
Department: Men's Volleyball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Nitta Loyborg Chelsea Volleyball Statistical Analyst (801) 422-9796 SFH 229 Men's Volleyball
Olmstead Shawn Men's Volleyball Head Coach (801) 422-6473 SFH 235 Men's Volleyball
Slabe Luka Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach SFH 244 Men's Volleyball
Reyes Jaylen Men's Volleyball Assistant Coach (801) 422-8291 SFH 233 Men's Volleyball
Nitta Terrie Volleyball Office Manager (801) 422-8035 SFH 60 Men's Volleyball
Department: SAAC
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Hamblin Jim Academic Advisor (801) 422-2027 SAB 345 SAAC
Thomas Sandy Academic Advisor (801) 422-4841 SAB 370 SAAC
Tidwell Paul Student Athlete Welfare Coordinator (801) 422-5417 SAB 374 SAAC
Mullen Jessica Learning Specialist (801) 422-4837 SAB 372 SAAC
Hall Mike Academic Advisor (801) 422-1574 SAB 372 SAAC
Larsen Nycole Learning Specialist (801) 422-9750 SAB 352B SAAC
Stoddard Buddy Life Skills Coordinator/Leadership & Career Development (801) 422-4282 SAB 382 SAAC
Tavanā Gaugau V. Assistant to Director of Student-Sthlete Academic Center (801) 422-1635 SAB 384 SAAC
Baxter Angela Academic Advisor for Track and Field and Cross Country (801) 422-3251 SAB 376 SAAC
Stoddard Tina & Buddy Service Representatives (801) 422-3642 SAB 382 SAAC
Nelson Amberli Learning Specialist (801) 422-0120 SAB 345 SAAC
Gillette Natasha Learning Specialist (801) 422-4575 SAB 354 SAAC
Department: Soccer
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Olson Young McKinzie Volunteer Coach Soccer
Jorgensen Rachel Administrative Assistant Soccer
Billings Carolyn Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-8781 SFH 1140 Soccer
Smith Jennie Soccer Administrative Assistant (801) 422-8733 SFH 206B Soccer
Rockwood Jennifer Women's Soccer Head Coach (801) 422-8732 SFH 206F Soccer
Rose Aleisha Assistant Soccer Coach (801) 422-8735 SFH 206B Soccer
Watkins Chris Women's Soccer Associate Head Coach (801) 422-8733 SFH 206F Soccer
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Soccer
Anderson Brent Assistant Soccer Coach (801) 422-8733 SFH 206F Soccer
Department: Softball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Eakin Gordon Softball Head Coach (801) 422-1158 MLRP 141 Softball
Meredith Pete Softball Associate Head Coach (801) 422-1157 MLRP 141 Softball
Jensen Kevin Assistant Softball Coach (801) 422-1157 MLRP 141 Softball
Bergstrom Bridget Softball Operations and Equipment Manager (801) 422-0493 MLRP 131 Softball
Linde Chris Athletic Trainer (801) 422-7572 SFH 1136 Softball
Department: Spirit Squad
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Larsen Cameron Assistant Cheer Coach (801) 458-0567 Spirit Squad
the Cougar Cosmo Mascot (801) 422-7613 SAB 307 Spirit Squad
Allan Jocelyn Head Cheer Coach (801) 422-8014 SFH 206A Spirit Squad
Maxfield Jodi Spirit Coordinator/Cougarettes Coach (801) 422-3271 SFH 244 Spirit Squad
Department: Sports Camps
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Dayton Brendon Sports Camps Administrator (801) 422-7938 SAB 307 Sports Camps
Stroud Vince Sports Camp Administrator (801) 422-5726 SAB 310 Sports Camps
Department: Sports Medicine
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Golightly Tom Psychologist (801) 422-3035 1500 WSC Sports Medicine
Black Heather Clinical Intern Sports Medicine
Ramos Robert Assistant Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-5142 MCA 112D Sports Medicine
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Sports Medicine
Higginson Rachel Dietician/Sports Nutrition (801) 422-8649 SAB 109 Sports Medicine
Powell Sondra Medical Records Football, Baseball (801) 422-1549 SAB 123 Sports Medicine
Davis Alex Athletic Trainer (801) 422-1630 SAB 123 Sports Medicine
Mortensen Brett Rehabilitation Coordinator (801) 422-1620 SAB 123 Sports Medicine
Densmore John Clinical Intern (801) 422-1620 SAB 123 Sports Medicine
Gunn Candace Sports Medicine Office Assistant (801) 422-1549 SAB 123 Sports Medicine
Billings Carolyn Director of Sports Medicine (801) 422-8781 SFH 1140 Sports Medicine
Bunnell Helen Physician Billing Liason (801) 377-6918 SFH 1129 Sports Medicine
Linde Chris Athletic Trainer (801) 422-7572 SFH 1136 Sports Medicine
Newbold Lynette Medical Records Olympic Sports (801) 422-2946 SFH 1130 Sports Medicine
Mortensen Lisa Medical Insurance Claims Coordinator (801) 422-7117 SFH 1130 Sports Medicine
Graham Dan Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4670 SFH 1141 Sports Medicine
Empey Blain Athletic Trainer (801) 422-8780 SFH 1135 Sports Medicine
Franson Judd Athletic Trainer (801) 422-8774 SFH 1143 Sports Medicine
Clark Diana Clinical Intern (801) 422-2946 SFH 1142 Sports Medicine
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Sports Medicine
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Sports Medicine
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Sports Medicine
Department: Strength & Conditioning
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
McClure Justin Associate Director of Football Strength & Conditioning (801) 422-1769 SAB 109 Strength & Conditioning
Boutwell Ryan Assistant Football Performance Coach (801) 422-8018 SAB 109 Strength & Conditioning
Keller Keith Assistant Football Performance Coach (801) 422-8018 SAB 109 Strength & Conditioning
Middleton AJ Football Strength and Conditioning Coach (801) 422-1328 SAB 109 Strength & Conditioning
Morzelewski Josh Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (801) 422-9269 SFH 147 Strength & Conditioning
Moore Turreal Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (801) 422-2311 SFH 147 C Strength & Conditioning
Schork Erick Strength and Conditioning Coach SFH 147 D Strength & Conditioning
Casale Matt Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach (801) 422-2311 SFH 147 C Strength & Conditioning
Department: Support Staff
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Livsey Clark Ticket Manager MC 2132 Support Staff
Manning Craig Mental Strength Coach (801) 422-4464 SAB 317 Support Staff
Hart David Athletic Faculty Representative (801) 422-7243 TNRB 760A Support Staff
Department: Swimming & Diving
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Skabelund Shari Swimming Assistant Coach (801) 422-8302 RB 149 Swimming & Diving
Brooks John Head Swimming Coach (801) 422-8665 RB 151 Swimming & Diving
McAllister Tamber Swimming Assistant Coach (801) 422-2396 RB 149 Swimming & Diving
Loose Dee Assistant Coach (801) 422-2396 RB 149 Swimming & Diving
Bates Yolanda Assistant Coach (801) 422-2143 RB 149 Swimming & Diving
Routson Tyce Head Diving Coach (801) 422-4874 RB 141 Swimming & Diving
Leatham Carol Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8704 SFH 60 Swimming & Diving
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Swimming & Diving
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Swimming & Diving
Hartog Phillip Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4828 SFH 1143 Swimming & Diving
Department: Track & Field
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Arrhenius Niklas Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-2263 Track & Field
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Haymond Ann Track and Field Office Manager (801) 422-8731 SFH 54 Track & Field
Waite Ryan Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Robison Mark Track & Field Associate Head Coach (801) 422-3830 SFH 54B Track & Field
Shane Patrick Women's Cross Country Head Coach/Assistant Track & Field Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54C Track & Field
Grossarth Kyle Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-1984 SFH 54 Track & Field
Perkins Stephani Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-7508 SFH 54 Track & Field
Franson Judd Athletic Trainer (801) 422-8774 SFH 1143 Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Eyestone Ed Track & Field Head Coach/Men's Cross Country Head Coach (801) 422-3329 SFH 54A Track & Field
Perkins Stephani Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-8731 SFH 54 Track & Field
Perkins Stephani Track & Field Assistant Coach (801) 422-8731 SFH 54 Track & Field
Taylor Diljeet Assistant Cross Country and Distance Coach (801) 422-7922 SFH 54 Track & Field
Wood Isaac Track Operations Manager (801) 422-1295 SFH 54 Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Wood Isaac Director of Operations (801) 422-1295 SFH 54A Track & Field
Department: Travel
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Sowards Lori Athletic Team Travel and Tours (801) 422-8026 SAB 308 Travel
Walters Susan Athletic Team Travel (801) 422-8027 SAB 308 Travel
Department: Women's Basketball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Judkins Jeff Women's Basketball, Head Coach (801) 422-1265 MCA 208 Women's Basketball
Stewart Ray Assistant Women's Basketball Coach (801) 422-7682 MCA 208 Women's Basketball
Nielson Dan Women's Basketball Associate Head Coach (801) 422-8155 MCA 208 Women's Basketball
Garfield Ashley Assistant women's basketball coach (801) 422-2074 MCA 208 Women's Basketball
Parker Beeston Kim Director of Basketball Operations (801) 422-1548 MCA 208B Women's Basketball
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Women's Basketball
Department: Women's Golf
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Erekson Juli Women's Assistant Golf Coach (801) 422-8737 Women's Golf
Hurst Jeff Athletic Trainer (801) 422-2952 SAB 123G Women's Golf
Leatham Carol Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8704 SFH 60 Women's Golf
Miller Todd Director of Golf (801) 422-9148 SFH 60 Women's Golf
Roberts Carrie Head Women's Golf Coach (801) 422-9787 SFH 60 Women's Golf
Department: Women's Tennis
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Matias Ace Women's Tennis Assistant Coach (801) 422-5204 Women's Tennis
Graham Dan Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4670 SFH 1141 Women's Tennis
Brimley Susan Olympic Sports Office Manager (801) 422-8734 SFH 6 Women's Tennis
Department: Women's Volleyball
Last Name First Name Position Office Phone Officesort icon Room Contact Department
Nitta Loyborg Chelsea Volleyball Statistical Analyst (801) 422-9796 SFH 229 Women's Volleyball
Graham Dan Athletic Trainer (801) 422-4670 SFH 1141 Women's Volleyball
Olmstead Heather Women's Volleyball Head Coach (801) 422-2808 SFH 60A Women's Volleyball
Hyte David Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach (801) 422-3838 SFH 60K Women's Volleyball
Neeley Jonny Women's Volleyball Assistant Coach (801) 422-3387 SFH 60A Women's Volleyball
Nitta Terrie Volleyball Office Manager (801) 422-8035 SFH 60 Women's Volleyball