#2 UC Irvine Box Score

Jan 6, 2012 at Santa Barbara, CA

  BYU Cougars   • 0-1
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
5Russ LavajaMB4609.66711305152010.5
6Josue RiveraOH36211.3640021300336.0
8Joe KauliakamoaS3001.00028000000130.0
13Robb StowellOPP310418.33321201110112.5
15Taylor SanderOH414327.40722514121318.0
1Erik MayerOH, OPP4226.0001010102223.0
3Ryan BoyceS1000N/A8000110001.0
4Andrew HeapOH2517.5710000200005.0
10Cory JonesLIB2000N/A0001200010.0
12Jaylen ReyesLIB2000N/A0003000030.0
Totals431279.3924241361941091656
 
  University of California, Irvine Anteaters   • 1-0
AttackServeBlock
#AthleteSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Kevin Carroll412425.32011215010013.5
3Chris Austin1000N/A0000000000.0
5Dan Mcdonnell47011.6360040301007.5
6Daniel Stork41011.00053040400001.0
9Carson Clark414428.35703606000017.0
10Will Thomas4000N/A1002800000.0
11Scott Kevorken47214.3570020111118.5
14Jeremy Dejno418328.53602512110021.5
18Will Montgomery1000N/A0000100000.0
Totals5913107.43055623430241169

Team Attack Stats by Set

  BYU   •   1 set     9.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
111324.33325.0
211429.24118.0
39318.33317.0
414328.39323.0
Totals451399.32383.0
  University of California, Irvine   •   3 sets     4.0 blocks
SetKETAPctPts
113126.46222.0
212021.57125.0
318127.63025.0
416132.46925.0
Totals593106.52897.0
Start: 10 am
End: 12:30 pm
Duration: 2.5