BYU Hall of Fame Inductees | BYU Cougar Club

BYU Hall of Fame Inductees

Namesort iconSportYear
A
Danny AingeMen's Basketball1991
Ossie AntonettiMen's Volleyball2010
Charles L. AtkinsonFootball1978
B
Fred BairdMen's Swimming & Diving1983
Tristan Baker SchultzWomen's Swimming & Diving1998
Ray BeckhamAdministration2008
Jackie Beene McBrideWomen's Basketball1999
Tom BellFootball1996
Vanessa Bergman ThelinWomen's Swimming & Diving2005
Rex BerryFootball1976
Maria Betioli ZanandreaWomen's Track & Field1995
Sue Billek NyhusWomen's Golf2005
Robbie BoscoFootball1995
Cortney BramwellMen's Gymnastics2012
Michael Alan BrannanMen's Golf1989
Clay BrownFootball1999
C
Hugh CannonMen's Track & Field1989
Larry CarrFootball2010
Virgil CarterFootball1977
1951 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1976
1966 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1980
Maggie Chan-RoperWomen's Cross Country2009
Harold ChristensenMen's Basketball1977
Jack ChristensenMen's Basketball1981
Todd ChristensenFootball1992
Bob ClampettMen's Golf1990
Keith ClearwaterMen's Golf1992
K.C. Cline LemonWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Gary CooperBaseball2003
Kresimir CosicMen's Basketball1983
Paul R. CummingsMen's Track & Field1986
Stan CurnowMen's Swimming & Diving1987
George CurtisTrainer2009
Karen Curtis LambWomen's Volleyball1989
D
Ty DetmerFootball2000
Fred "Buck" DixonMen's Basketball1975
Dylann Duncan CerianiWomen's Volleyball1999
Devin DurrantMen's Basketball1995
Earlene DurrantAdministration2000
E
LaVell EdwardsCoach2006
Darren ElgMen's Gymnastics2006
Cyrus EllsworthMen's Track & Field1979
Ed EyestoneMen's Cross Country1998
Nick EyreFootball1990
F
John FairchildMen's Basketball1980
Reed FehlbergWrestling1994
Rondo FehlbergWrestling1987
Rick FehrMen's Golf1999
Michele Fellows LewisWomen's Volleyball2003
Richard G. FeltFootball1977
LeLei FonoimoanaWomen's Swimming & Diving1991
Eldon FortieFootball1977
John FoughtMen's Golf1995
Frank FredericksMen's Track & Field2001
G
Richard GeorgeMen's Track & Field1987
Gordon GravelleFootball2012
Margaret Greenwood BlakeWomen's Tennis1984
Tina Gunn RobisonWomen's Basketball1990
H
Wayne HalesMen's Cross Country1975
Larry HallMen's Tennis1985
Laron HansenWrestling1986
Brad HansenWrestling1996
David HarknessMen's Tennis2005
Charles James Hart Sr.Administration1981
Milton F. HartvigsenAdministration1980
John HedengrenMen's Cross Country2015
Maren Hendershot McCraryWomen's Soccer2010
Ron HillBaseball1992
Willard HirschiCoach2015
Leona HolbrookAdministration1980
Jill Holiday LinfordWomen's Cross Country1996
Doug HowardBaseball1982
Bob HowardMen's Basketball1975
Melvin R. HutchinsMen's Basketball1976
I
Lee IorgBaseball1986
Dane IorgBaseball1982
J
Elizabeth JacksonWomen's Track & Field2012
Phyllis C. JacobsonCoach1986
Paul JamesBroadcaster2005
Sherald JamesCoach2016
Clayne R. JensenAdministration1995
Floyd JohnsonAdministration1988
Charlene Johnson WhittedWomen's Volleyball2006
Ollie JulkunenTrainer2009
K
Anu KaljurandWomen's Track & Field2010
Peter KendrickBaseball1996
Karen KenningtonWomen's Tennis1988
Edwin KimballAdministration1975
Rodney KimballTrainer1979
Bruce KleegeMen's Tennis2007
Shawn KnightFootball2008
L
Dennis LambBaseball1977
Dean L. LarsenMen's Basketball1978
Clinton LarsonMen's Track & Field1975
Ray LeachMen's Golf1982
Hector LebronMen's Volleyball2012
Susanna Lee NootWomen's Tennis2002
Chad LewisFootball2007
Ben E. LewisAdministration1991
Ianeta Le`iSoftball2016
Vaughn L. LloydFootball1978
Tiffany Lott HoganWomen's Track & Field2008
M
Dmitri MalinovskiMen's Swimming & Diving2014
Ralph MannMen's Track & Field1981
Michaela MannovaWomen's Cross Country2016
Henry MarshMen's Track & Field1988
Carey MayWomen's Cross Country1996
Dale R. McCannCougar Club2002
Carl McGownCoach2011
Jim McMahonFootball2014
John MechamWrestling1991
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Cross Country2011
1981 Men's Golf NCAA ChampionsMen's Golf2009
Melanie Rile MenezesWomen's Swimming & Diving2003
Elaine MichaelisCoach/Administration2008
Ryan MillarMen's Volleyball2009
Andy MillerMen's Golf2011
John L. MillerMen's Golf1978
Pam MillerWomen's Golf2016
W. Floyd MilletMen's Basketball1976
Mike MillsFootball2005
Zdravko MincekMen's Tennis1982
Roland T. MinsonMen's Basketball1976
Jay MonsenBroadcaster2010
Rob MorrisFootball2015
Anna Mosdell JackWomen's Track & Field2002
Mike MossBaseball1988
Lisa Motes ConnollyWomen's Volleyball1994
Leonard Myles-MillsMen's Track & Field2009
N
1984 National Championship Football TeamFootball2004
1997 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
1999 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
2001 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
2002 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
Joseph A. NelsonMen's Basketball1979
Courtney Nelson MurrellWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Dick NemelkaMen's Basketball1977
Scott NielsenBaseball1994
Gifford NielsenFootball1987
Keith NielsonMen's Tennis1987
Tea Nieminen HietaWomen's Volleyball2007
Reed E. NilsenFootball1976
Cathy NixonWomen's Basketball2007
O
Brad OatesFootball1988
Bart OatesFootball1992
Phil OdleFootball1978
Ben OhaiWrestling1983
P
Doug PadillaMen's Cross Country1991
Amy Christiansen PalmerWomen's Track & Field2008
Kelly Parkinson EvansonGymnastics2014
Wayne E. PearceMen's Tennis1984
Herschel PedersenMen's Basketball1985
Brenda PetersonWomen's Volleyball1985
Raimo PihlMen's Track & Field1985
Pertti PousiMen's Track & Field1982
Marion E. ProbertFootball1977
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Track & Field2011
Nina PuikkonenWomen's Volleyball2015
Gary PullinsCoach2007
Jason PyrahMen's Track & Field2006
R
Dennis RamseyMen's Gymnastics1989
Mark ReeveMen's Basketball1980
Wayne ReeveFootball1978
David ReevesMen's Track & Field1984
Mike ReidMen's Golf1985
Richard ReidMen's Track & Field1989
Alma RichardsMen's Track & Field1975
Robert L. RichardsMen's Track & Field1977
Joe RicheyMen's Basketball1977
Charles RobertsMen's Basketball1981
Eugene L. RobertsAdministration1975
Clarence F. RobisonCoach1976
Linn R. RockwoodMen's Tennis1976
Tara RohatinskyWomen's Track & Field2014
Elwood RomneyMen's Basketball1979
G. Ott RomneyAdministration1975
Aleisha RoseWomen's Soccer2014
Owen RoweMen's Basketball1975
Keith RussellMen's Swimming & Diving1994
S
Mariliisa SalmiWomen's Volleyball2011
M. Dale SchofieldMen's Track & Field1976
David A. SchulthessAdministration2000
Byron ShefchikMen's Swimming & Diving2008
Gary SheideFootball2011
Alma Budd ShieldsMen's Swimming & Diving1975
Vai SikahemaFootball2002
Michael SmithMen's Basketball1998
Tresa Spaulding HamsonWomen's Basketball1998
Luke StaleyFootball2015
Amy Steele GantWomen's Volleyball2009
Tito SteinerMen's Track & Field2002
Tom SteinkeMen's Basketball1981
Jack StringhamFootball1979
T
John TaitFootball2012
Tracy Tanner MacDonaldWomen's Tennis1992
Mike TaylorMen's Golf1984
Floyd R. TaylorAdministration1990
Terry TebbsMen's Basketball1981
Paul ThornMen's Basketball1975
Robert W. ToblerMen's Track & Field1977
Andy ToolsonMen's Basketball2001
Karl TuckerBaseball2001
Glen C. TuckettCoach/Administration1982
V
Ann ValentineCoach1999
Peter Van ValkenburgFootball1983
Sari Virtanen StevensWomen's Volleyball2000
W
Brady WalkerMen's Basketball1976
Mike WallMen's Volleyball2016
Lu WallaceAdministration1998
Max WarnerFootball1980
Ethan WattsMen's Volleyball2006
Stanley H. WattsCoach/Administration1979
Mike WeirMen's Golf2003
Charlene Johnson WhittedWomen's Volleyball2006
Mike WillesBaseball2000
Marc WilsonFootball1990
Y
Steve YoungFootball1994
Michael M. YoungWrestling1977
Guard Wayne YoungMen's Gymnastics2010
Wayne YoungMen's Gymnastics1986
Z
Richard ZinnigerBaseball1983